Privacy Policy

Tenant CS understands your concern about how personal information is collected, used and shared. We are committed to supporting the National Privacy Principles, and our procedures relating to personal information are designed to ensure your full protection under Australian privacy laws.

Kindly note that when using this website or by registering with us, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information, but only under this Privacy Policy which directs that such information is handled sensitively, securely, and in accordance with the National Privacy Principles.

What personal information do we collect?

We collect personal information when you send us emails, submit queries to us, or subscribe to any of our services through our website. We collect this information so that we can reply to your enquiries or requests for service.

What other information do we collect?

When browsing or searching our site, our server automatically collects navigational data to help us improve our website content and navigation. One way in which we collect navigational data is by placing ‘cookies’ in your browser file on your hard drive. Cookies do not capture or track any personal information and cannot identify you as an individual. A cookie is a small amount of information transferred to your browser by a web server. It serves as a memory for you and can remember such details as your favourite search criteria, so you do not have to enter the same information every time you come to the website. If you wish, you can elect not to accept cookies on your browser, which should not adversely affect your experience when visiting the site.

How is the information collected on this site used?

So that we can assist your use of the site, we will use your personal information to provide our services and reply to your queries or requests for service.

We may use your navigational data by combining it with the navigational information we collect about other users. Please note these results do not identify any individual, instead, they give us aggregated results about the usage of the site. By doing this, we can improve the look and feel of our site, the content and navigation, and improve the services we provide to you.

Will personal information about me be given to anyone else?

Where it is necessary for law enforcement purposes or where we believe there is a threat to a person’s safety or health, we may need to disclose your personal information to third parties as required by law.

Our site from time to time may contain links to other websites. Please note that these websites may have a different privacy policy terms.

How do we keep your information safe?

We understand that security of personal information is paramount and we endeavour to take all reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we hold in our servers is not subject to loss, misuse or unauthorised access or alteration. We also endeavour to take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify personal information if it is no longer required. Sometimes information can never be completely destroyed due to technical or accounting requirements, and also in some cases legal responsibilities that will require us to retain some information.

Can I access personal information held about me?

If you ever wish to know what, if any, personal information we hold about you, or you want to correct any personal information we may hold about you, you may access and correct such information by contacting us via the details provided in the ‘Contacting us’ section.

How often should you check this privacy policy?

We may make changes to this Privacy Policy from time to time, so you may like to check it each time you visit the site.

We want to develop a continuing and trusted relationship with you. If at any time you have questions regarding this Privacy Policy or any practices or dealings relating to this site, then please don’t hesitate to contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Contacting us

Australia

Level 7, 219 Castlereagh Street
Sydney, NSW 2000 Australia
+61 2 8267 6902 | sydney@tenantcs.com

Singapore

1 George Street #10-01
Singapore 049145
+65 6461 9313 | singapore@tenantcs.com

Go to top